back EN > 


As we predicted, a film produced and perfectly matched by the festival, goes to win SUNDANCE. Congratulations to the team. But this film should not overshadow the quality of the other films produced with such care. This edition we also welcome to our jury a Sundance programmer. Let the show begin.

Selecting Jury / Juria seleksionuese:

Blerim Gjoci
Adhurim Kida
Valmira Hyseni

 



Films/Filmat  




01. Leonardi - Arian Mustafa - Premiere
02. Vec kuq - Durim Kryeziu
03. Heroi - Osman Demiri- Premiere
04. Rrugetimi - More Raca
05. Mes dy zjarresh - Dritero Mehmetaj
06. Vetem nje rruge - Ilir Kabashi, Getoarbe Mulliqi - Premiere
07. Sekretet - Esat Fejza- Premiere
08. Between paradise and hell - Ibrahim Deari - Premiere
09. Skenderi - Sabri Pajaziti- Premiere
10. Bodrumi - Arian Mustafa
11. Rastesisht e Enjte - Jela Radoni
12. Lena dhe Une - Blerta Basholli
13. Kati i peste - Ben Apolloni - Premiere
14. Rrjeta - Arber Krasniqi
15. Uje dhe varre - Ersin Shamli - Premiere
16. Sistress - Birol Urcan
17. Knockdown - Amir Vitija- Premiere
18. Zibidi - Lendita Zeqiraj, Nart Zeqiraj - Premiere

Juria/Jury:
1.Agim Sopi
2.Jon Korn
3.Doug Morris
4.Shefqet Gjocaj
5.Adriana Matoshi

911 FEST- EDICIONI I 9te, VOTIMI I JURISE PER FILMAT NE KONKURENCE :

Muzika me e mire/ Best Music:
Jon Korn:

  1. Drinor Zymberi (Knockdown) - 2 pike
  2. Leonardi – 1

Shefqet Gjocaj:

  1. Leonardi- 2 pike
  2. Memli Kelmendi (Bodrumi)- 1

Douglas Morris:

  1. Leonardi- 2 pike
  2. Drinor Zymberi (Knockdown)- 1

Adriana Matoshi:

  1. Trimor Dhomi (Lena and Me)- 2 pike
  2. Drinor Zymberi (Knockdown)- 1

Agim Sopi:

  1. Memli Kelmendi ( Bodrumi)- 2 pike
  2. Drinor Zymberi (Knockdown) -1

Rezultatet:

  1. Drinor Zymberi (Knockdown)- 5 pike
  2. Leonardi- 5
  3. Memli Kelmendi (Bodrumi)- 4
  4. Trimor Dhomi (Lena and Me) - 2

Barazim: Knockdown dhe Leonardi
Rivotimi:
Jon Korn:
Knockdown
Shefqet Gjocaj:
Knockdown
Douglas Morris:
Leonardi
Adriana Matoshi:
Knockdown
Agim Sopi:
Knockdown
Fitues: Knockdown 4:1

Montazha me e mire/ Best Editing
Shefqet Gjocaj:

  1. Veton Berisha (Sistress)- 3 pike
  2. Jela Radoni. Nardi Beqiri (Rastesisht e Enjte)- 2
  3. Leutrim Bajrami (Leonardi)- 1

Douglas Morris

  1. Nard Beqiri (Rastesisht e Enjte)-  3 pike
  2. Erman Memedi (Between Paradise and Hell)- 2
  3. Adhurim Kida (Kati V) - 1

Agim Sopi:

  1. Boubkar Benzabat (Zibidi)- 3pike
  2. Erman Memedi (Between Paradise and Hell)-  2
  3. Veton Berisha (Sistress)- 1

Adriana Matoshi:

  1. Boubkar Benzabata (Zibidi)- 3 pike
  2. Sistress- 2
  3. Between Paradise and Hell- 1

Jon Korn:

  1. Between Paradise and Hell- 3 pike
  2. Zibidi- 2
  3. Kati V- 1

Rezultati:
Erman Memedi (Between Paradise and Hell)- 8
Boubkar Benzabat (Zibidi)- 8
Veton Berisha (Sistress)- 6
Nardi Beqiri, Jela Radoni (Rastesisht e Enjte)- 5
Adhurim Kida (Kati V) – 2
Leutrim Bajrami (Leonardi)- 1
Barazim mes: Zibidi dhe Between Paradise and Hell

Rivotimi
Shefqet Gjocaj:
Erman Memedi (Between Paradise And Hell)
Douglas Morris:
Boubkar Benzabat (Zibidi)
Agim Sopi:
Boubkar Benzabat (Zibidi)
Adriana Matoshi:
Boubkar Benzabat (Zibidi)
Jon Korn:
Erman Memedi (Between Paradise and Hell)
Fitues: Boubkar Benzabat ( Zibidi)  3:2

Kamera ma e mire/ Best Camera
Agim Sopi:

  1. Isak Duraku (Leonardi)- 3 pike
  2. Michael Rosetti (Lena and Me-) 2
  3. Armel Hostiou (Zibidi)- 1

Douglas Morris:

  1. Latif Hasolli (Rrjeta)- 3 pike
  2. Artan Korenica (Sekrete)- 2
  3. Genc Berisha (Sistress)- 1

Shefqet Gjocaj:

  1. Isak Duraku (Leonardi)-  3 pike
  2. Ermir Begeja (Rastesisht e Enjte)- 2
  3. Genc Berisha (Sistress)- 1

Jon Korn:

  1. Astrit Rizvanolli (Kati V)- 3 pike
  2. Isak Duraku (Leonardi)- 2
  3. Armenl Hostiou (Zibidi)- 1

Adriana Matoshi:

  1. Artan Korenica (Sekretet)- 3
  2. Armel Hostiou (Zibidi)- 2
  3. Mochael Rosetti (Lena and Me)- 1

Rezultatet:

  1. Isak Duraku ( Leonardi )- 8 pike
  2. Artan Korenica ( Sekretet)- 5
  3. Armel Hostiou ( Zibidi )- 4
  4. Latif Hasolli ( Rrjeta)- 3
  5. Astrit Rizvanolli ( Kati V )- 3
  6. Genc Berisha ( Sistress)- 2
  7. Ermir Begeja ( Rastesisht e Enjte) -  2

Fitues: Isak Duraku (Leonardi )

Best Actress
Shefqet Gjocaj

  1. Shqipe Biba (Lena and me)- 3 pike
  2. Aurita Agushi (Leonardi) – 2
  3. Xhejlane Terbunja (Kati V) – 1

Agim Sopi

  1. Leonora Mucaj (Sistress) – 3 pike
  2. Aurita Agushi (Leonardi)- 2
  3. Xhejlane Terbunja (Kati V) – 1

Adriana Matoshi

  1. Leonora Muqaj( sistress) 3 pike
  2. Fatlume Bunjaku ( Sekretet)- 2
  3. Flutra Zymi (Sekretet-)- 1

Jon Korn:

  1. Shqipe Biba ( Lena and Me)- 3 pike
  2. Xhejlane Terbunja ( Kati V)- 2
  3. Leonora Muqaj ( Sistress) 1

Douglas Morris:

  1. Shqipe Biba ( Lena and Me)- 3 pike
  2. Leonora Muqaj ( SIstress) 2
  3. Fatlume Bunjaku Sekretet

Rezultatet:

  1. Shipe Biba ( Lena and Me)- 9 pike
  2. Leonora Muqaj ( Sistress( - 9
  3. Aurita Agushi (Leonoradi) – 4
  4. Xhejlane Terbunja ( Kati V) – 4
  5. Fatlume Bunjaku ( Sekretet) 2
  6. Flutra Zymi ( Sekretet)- 1

Rivotimi:
Shefqet Gjocaj:
Shqipe Biba ( Lena and Me)
Agim Sopi:
Leonora Muqaj ( Sistress)
Adriana Matoshi:
Leonora Muqaj ( Sistresss)
Jon Korn:
Shqipe Biba ( Lena and Me)
Douglas Morris:
Shqipe Biba( Lena and Me)
Fituese: Shqipe Biba ( Lena and Me) 3:2

Aktori me I mire/ Best Actor:
Douglas Morris:

  1. Ylber Bardhi ( Sistress )- 3 pike
  2. Mevlyd Osmani ( Knockdown) – 2
  3. Bislim Muqaj (Sistress)- 1

Shefqet Gjocaj:

  1. Lulzim Guhelli (Bodrumi)- 3 pike
  2. Ismet Azemi  ( Vetem nje rruge)- 2
  3. Mevlyd Osmani ( Knockdown)- 1

Jon Korn:

  1. Mevlyd Osmani (Knockdown)-3 pike
  2. Ylber Bardhi ( Sistress) – 2
  3. (Between Paradise and Hell)

Adriana Matoshi:

  1. Ylber Bardhi ( Sistress)- 3 pike
  2. Lulzim Guhelli ( Bodrumi)- 2
  3. Mevlyd Osmani ( Knockdown)-1

Agim Sopi:

  1. Mevlyd Osmani ( Knockdown)- 3 pike
  2. Ylber Bardhi ( Sistress)- 2
  3. Lulzim Guhelli (Bodrumi)- 1

Rezultatet:

  1. Mevlyd Osmani (Knockdown)- 11 pike
  2. Ylber Bardhi ( Sistress)- 10
  3. Lulzim Guhelli ( Bodrumi)-6
  4. Ismet Azemi ( Vetem nje rruge)-2
  5. Bislim Muqaj ( Sistress)- 1

Fitues: Mevlyd Osmani (Knockdown)

Skenari/Script

Shefqet Gjocaj

  1. Haqif Mulliqi (Vetem nje rruge) – 3 pike
  2. Ben Apolloni (Kati V) – 2
  3. Naser Shatrolli (Leonardi) -1

Adriana Matoshi

  1. Haqif Mulliqi (Vetem nje rruge)- 3 pike
  2. Birol Urcan (Sistress) – 2
  3. Naser Shatrolli (Leonardi) -1

Doug Morris

  1. Haqif Mulliqi (Vetem nje rruge) – 3 pike
  2. Blerta Basholli (Lena and me) – 2
  3. Birol Urcan (Sistress) – 1

Agim Sopi

  1. Haqif Mulliqi (Vetem nje rruge)-3 pike
  2. Naser Shatrolli (Leonardi) – 2
  3. Blerta Basholli (Lena and me) – 1

Jon Korn

  1. Nart Zeqiraj (Zibidi)- 3 pike
  2. Haqif Mulliqi (Vetem nje rruge)-2
  3. Birol Urcan (Sistress)-1

Rezultati:

  1. Haqif Mulliqi (Vetem nje rruge) -14 pike
  2. Naser Shatrolli (Leonardi) -4
  3. Birol Urcan (Sistress)- 4
  4. Blerta Basholli (Lena and me) – 3
  5. Nart Zeqiraj (Zibidi) -3
  6. Ben Apolloni (Kati V) -2

    Fitues : Haqif Mulliqi (Vetem nje rruge)

Best Director:
Agim Sopi:

  1. Arian Mustafa (Leonardi)- 3 pike
  2. Blerta Basholli ( Lena and Me)- 2
  3. Ben Apolloni ( Kati V) – 1

Jon Korn:

  1. Ben Apolloni (Kati V)- 3 pike
  2. Lendita Zeqiraj dhe Nart Zeqiraj ( Zibidi)- 2
  3. Birol Urcan (Sistress)-1

Douglas Morris

  1. Birol Urcan (Sistress)- 3 pike
  2. Blerta Basholli ( Lena and Me) – 2
  3. Arian Mustafa ( Leonardi)- 1

Adriana Matoshi:

  1. Blerta Basholli ( Lena and Me)- 3 pike
  2. Birol Urcan ( Sistress)- 2
  3. Ben Apolloni ( Kati V) -1

Shefqet Gjocaj:

  1. Birol Urcan( Sistress)- 3 pike
  2. Arian Mustafa( Leonardi)-2
  3. Amir Vitija( KnockDown)- 1

Rezultati :

  1. Birol Urcan (Sistress) – 9 pike
  2. Blerta Basholli (Lena and me) – 7
  3. Arian Mustafa (Leonardi) – 6
  4. Ben Apolloni (Kati V) – 5
  5. Lendita Zeqiraj&Nart Zeqiraj (Zibidi) – 2
  6. Amir Vitija (KnockDown) – 1

Fitues : Birol Urcan – Sistress

Filmi me I mire/ Best Film
Votat:
Agim Sopi:

  1. Kati I V- 3 pike
  2. Lena and Me- 2
  3. Leonardi- 1

Jon Korn:

  1. Kati I V- 3 pike
  2. Zibidi- 2
  3. Sistress- 1

Doug Morris:

  1. Sistress- 3 pike
  2. Kati I V- 2
  3. Zibidi- 1

Shefqet Gjocaj:

  1. Kati I V- 3 pike
  2. Sistress- 2
  3. Leonardi- 1

Adriana Matoshi:

  1. Lena and Me- 3 pike
  2. Zibidi- 2
  3. Kati I V- 1

Rezultati:

  1. Kati V- 12 pike
  2. Sistress- 6
  3. Lena and Me- 5
  4. Zibidi- 5
  5. Leonardi- 2

Fitues: Kati I V